2014 CCAA Breeder’s Cup Invite List

The following have qualified for invitation to the 2014 CCAA Breeder’s Cup competition.  The event is being held Friday March 7, 2014 as part of the CCAA National Specialty weekend.  Entries close on February 19, 2014 at noon.  Here is the link to enter:  https://webentry.royjonesdogshows.com/

A word about the judging of the Breeder’s Cup: This event is judged by a panel of three judges and the highest combined score is the winner.  The format gives each dog time to show off individually and be viewed by the judges and the fancy.  The identity of these judges is known only to the Show Chair, Nancy Amburgey.  This levels the playing field for all participants.  The suspense of showing to unknown judges raises the stakes… this is an “ALL IN” showdown for the true players.  No guts, no glory.  This is the highest level of conformation competition for Cane Corsos in the USA and the invitees are to be commended on their hard work and success in qualifying.  New for 2014 is a People’s Choice award.  For participants and spectators alike, this is the best showcase for the top dogs in our breed.  Are you ready?

Achoo Del’Agreste

Alcor’s Star Of Judea

Angelo Del Guardiano Sergio

Apex’s Sky

Appalachian Vendetta

Ballard’s Dream Maker Eva

Bel Monte Godiva Romulus

Blue Steel’s Midnight Raider

Campo’s Cosmo Di Amato Billy Whiteshoes

Campo’s Petros Zeus

Campo’s Solomon di Rockhaven

Castleguard’s Caillou

Del’ Agreste Bin Up To No Good At Sno-Storm

Dolcetto Dionysus Of Garritani

Epic Diesel Of Castleguard

Firehorse Franklin

Firehorse Kickin Out The Jams

Garritani Gabriella Ragazza

Italica’s Piasano

Italica’s We Didn’t Start The Fire

Leonitis Big Show Sargent

Liberty’s Armed And Dangerous

Lionheart’s La Nostra Stella Brillante

Mar E Sol’s Allora At Black Pearl

Mar E Sol’s Lucretia Della Legion

Maximo’s Jack

Pridenjoyz Afterglow

Red Rock Canyon’s Apollo

Red Rock Canyon’s Eat My Dust

Red Rock Canyon’s Pretty Boy Floyd

Red Rock Canyon’s Spartacus

Rivale Lucci de Italica Terrae

Scandifio’s Titus L’Asino

Scandifio’s Fiore Di Maestoso

Scandifio’s Grock Bucher

Sentinel’s BlueChip

Sleeping Giant’s On A Bender

Sleeping Giant’s Vittore

Stonecroft Bellissima Bella

Stonecroft Prince Xerxes Nel Palazzo

Timoniere Zolee

Ultima Sangue Magnifica

Wildwoods Cirino Di Campo

Windypine’s Fully Loaded

Windypine’s Hawkeye Dreams

Zeus Gerassi Corso


Comments are closed.