Election time!

The CCAA announces the 2012 election for Officers and Directors.

Ballots went out Oct 15th and must be returned by Dec 1st to be valid.  The Bios for each candidate not already slated, will accompany the ballot for members to review.  The CCAA has hired a professional Parliamentarian to whom the ballots will be returned.  After that firm counts and submits the tally to the club, results will be posted.

The following positions had Candidates that ran unopposed; therefore those persons are automatically slated for the Board that begins January 1, 2013.


President: 
Tony Scandy
Vice President: Janet Gigante
Treasurer:  Krissy Sauers
Secretary: Steel Campbell
Director #4 Events: Ron Hoser

The Following positions have two candidates running this election. These are listed after each position. Members will vote for one of the two choices, for each position, on their ballots.

Director #2 – Ethics and Grievances: John King and Ed Hodas
Director #5 – Welcoming Committee: Amy Scott and  Vincent Manganiello
Director #6 – Public Relations:  Will Yingling and Zoe Devita
Director #8 –  Newsletter: John (Jay) Bucher and Mitchel Mount

The CCAA wishes all candidates the best of luck and encourages all members to exercise their right to vote. If you have been a member in good standing for 6 months or more and do not receive your ballot after a week of mailing date, please contact the EOC chair at:  wagstraining@yahoo.com

AKC Corso standings

For Events Processed Through Friday, September 28, 2012
 

Wins Total
Rank Name Sex BOB/V Defeated
1 GCH CH Timoniere Zolee D 52 311
2 GCH CH Firehorse Franklin D 59 305
3 GCH CH Sleeping Giant’s Vittore D 32 265
4 GCH CH Wildwoods Cirino Di Campo D 46 242
5 GCH CH Maximo’s Jack D 51 191
6 GCH CH Liberty’s Armed And Dangerous B 60 181
7 GCH CH Windypine’s Fully Loaded RN D 20 176
8 GCH CH Angelo Del Guardiano Sergio D 20 117
8 GCH CH Castleguard’s Caillou D 9 117
10 GCH CH Achoo Del’Agreste D 12 92
11 GCH CH Zeus Gerassi Corso D 13 55
12 GCH CH Blusteel’s Midnight Raider D 11 53
13 GCH CH Scandifio’s Vincenzo Di Cosmo D 9 49
14 CH Rockhaven’s Bruno D 9 46
15 GCH CH Red Rock Canyon’s Pretty Boy Floyd D 6 34
16 GCH CH Del’ Agreste Bin Up To No Good At Sno- Storm D 7 31
17 GCH CH Epic Diesel Of Castleguard D 8 30
18 GCH CH Mar E Sol Orso Di Costa Bel RN D 6 27
19 GCH CH Angelo Del Guardiano Stella B 2 24
19 GCH CH Stonecroft Prince Xerxes Nel Palazzo D 6 24
21 GCH CH Firehorse Diva B 3 21
22 GCH CH Stormy Winns Gino D 3 20
23 GCH CH Stonecroft Bellissima Bella B 9 19
24 CH Darkstone’s Justice For All D 10 18
24 GCH CH Apple Valley’s Lone Ranger Of Blue Ridge D 3 18
24 GCH CH Ballard’s Dream Maker Eva B 4 18